• Texas Limousin

TLA 2021 Lone Star Shoot-Out Results

Updated: Feb 13

On February 11, 2021 the Texas Limousin Association held the Lone Star Shoot-Out Show in San Angelo, Texas. Over $11,000 was awarded during this year's show and every exhibitor was awarded a check.


Willie Weis of Stacyville, IA judged the 25 head show. Results are listed below:


Grand Champion: Lydia Brown with WLR Genie in a Bottle nominated by Weis Limousin

Reserve Champion: Kylee Gaston with AADC 526H DL Hosanna 52CH nominated by Davis Limousin


Class 1:

1st - Allyson Runnels with COBN Hara 021H nominated by Barton Cattle

2nd - Katy Jones with JNPF PC Halo 004H nominated by Parkinson Cattle Company

3rd - Trinity Summersill with CHAC Harmony nominated by Chachere Farms


Class 2:

1st - Kylee Gaston with AADC 526H DL Hosanna 52CH nominated by Davis Limousin

2nd - Callie Harris with SHSK Dolly 206H nominated by Skinner Cattle

3rd - Caitlynn Ayers with CZRC 058H Ratliff Hope nominated by Ratliff Cattle

4th - Brooklyn Tucker with SSTO 0836H nominated by Stowers Limousin


Class 3:

1st - Brinlie Williams with AADC 508H DL Holy Grail 508H nominated by Davis Limousin

2nd - Cameron Swanson with LFL Haggar 0024H nominated by Lawrence Family Limousin

3rd - Cameron Swanson with LFL Helena 0035H nominated by Lawrence Family Limousin


Class 4:

1st - Madison Welch with WFL Miss Howdy 004H ET nominated by Wilder Family Limousin

2nd - Emma Caffey with WFL Hurricane 005H ET nominated by Wilder Family Limousin


Class 5:

1st - Raston Copeland with SSTO Hippie Chic 0807H nominated by Stowers Limousin

2nd - Logan Chachere with DEBV Heaven Sent 009H nominated by Deb Vorthmann

3rd - Kalen Mcbride with MRRC Ratliff Hallucinate 006H nominated by Ratliff Cattle

4th - Braeden Swanson with LFL Hushpuppy 0004H nominated by Lawrence Family Limousin


Class 6:

1st - Bryce Hutson with PEDS Goldie Locks nominated by Schur Cattle

2nd - Jadalea Isles with WFL Giada nominated by Wilder Family Limousin

3rd - Sloan Moss with LEGS Gladys nominated by Schur Cattle

4th - Wiley Schrade with PBRS 9345 G nominated by P Bar S Ranch


Class 7:

1st - Landry Kleman with LEGS Georgia Peach nominated by Schur Cattle

2nd - Gennevieve Norrell with LEGS Gypsy nominated by Schur Cattle

3rd - Lana Tittor with TRHD Miss Daisey 901 nominated by Ace's Wild Ranch


Class 8:

1st - Lydia Brown with WLR Genie in a Bottle nominated by Weis Limousin



135 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All